Centrometal, SIA
Basic data
| Status | Active
|
|---|---|
| Business form | Limited Liability Company |
| Registered name | Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Centrometal" |
| Registration number, date | 44103139870, 06.02.2020 |
| VAT number | LV44103139870 from 26.03.2020 Check SRS online VAT payers |
| Europe VAT register | |
| Register, date | Commercial Register, 06.02.2020 |
| Legal address | Skolas iela 2 – 29, Upeslejas, Stopiņu pag., Ropažu nov., LV-2118 Check address owners |
| Fixed capital | 4 000 EUR, registered payment 06.02.2020 |
| CSDD | Transport vehicles registered in CSDD |
More about company
| Actual address | Skolas 2 - 29, Upeslejas, Stopiņu pagasts, Ropažu nov., LV-2118 |
|---|---|
| Mobile phone | +371 28818088 |
| Mobile phone | +371 29149923 |
| info@centrometal.lv | |
| Homepage | www.centrometal.lv |
| www.facebook.com/CentrometalBaltic | |
| www.instagram.com/centrometal_baltics | |
| GBP | Show in Google search results |
| LinkedIn.com | www.linkedin.com/company/centrometal/ |
| Working hours |
Mon. 9:00-18:00
Tue. 9:00-18:00
Wed. 9:00-18:00
Thu. 9:00-18:00
Fri. 9:00-18:00
Sat. Free
Sun. Free
|
| Industry | Metal products, Heat engineering, heating equipment |
| Centrometal – sale and installation of heating equipment for B2B customers | "Centrometal", Ltd. is an international heating equipment manufacturer "Centrometal d.o.o." official representative in Latvia with more than 50 years of experience in the production of industrial and private heating systems. The company offers a full range of heating solutions with capacities from 1.5 to 5000 kW, suitable for any industry and projects of any scale - from private homes to manufacturing companies. |
| Product categories and B2B services | "Centrometal" B2B customers are offered: pellet boilers with automatic cleaning and 5. emission class;... show more |
| "Centrometal" as a long-term heating partner | ISO 9001/2008 certified production, compliance with European standards, 5-year warranty for pellet boilers... show more |
Important facts
- No active pledges
- No security means
- No economic activity cessation
- No activity restrictions
- Preform with profit
- Show AML risks
- Nav ieraksti maksātnespējas reģistrā
- No liquidations
- No reorganizations
- Has contacts
- Positive owned capital
- Check online actual tax payments in SRS
- There are no debt collection cases
- Compliance with obligations needs to be improved
Gallery
Informational products
Full company profile
One day access
True beneficiaries
| True beneficiary | Time | Place of permanent residence | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|
| Natural person | From 06.02.2020 | Latvia | Latvia |
|
Control type: as a company member/shareholder |
|||
| Natural person | From 21.08.2020 | Latvia | Latvia |
|
Control type: as a company member/shareholder |
|||
| Natural person | From 21.08.2020 | Latvia | Latvia |
|
Control type: as a company member/shareholder |
|||
| Natural person | From 21.08.2020 | Latvia | Latvia |
|
Control type: as a company member/shareholder |
|||
Officials
| Name | Institution | Position | Representation/signatory powers | Notes | From* |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Natural person |
Executive Board | Chairperson of the Board | Right to represent individually | 06.02.2020 |
Members
| Name, address | Share, % | Number of shares | Share value | Total | Country | From | ER Registered |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Natural person |
25 % | 1 000 | € 1 | € 1 000 | 17.08.2020 | 21.08.2020 | |
Natural person |
25 % | 1 000 | € 1 | € 1 000 | 17.08.2020 | 21.08.2020 | |
Natural person |
25 % | 1 000 | € 1 | € 1 000 | 17.08.2020 | 21.08.2020 | |
Natural person |
25 % | 1 000 | € 1 | € 1 000 | 17.08.2020 | 21.08.2020 |
Taxes payments to government budget
| SRS taxpayer rating |
B
Compliance with obligations needs to be improved. The company is generally fulfilling its obligations to the state, but there is room for improvement – timely submission of declarations, declaration and payment of all taxes.
|
||
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
| Total payments to state budget (thousands, €) | 558.95 | 396.08 | 1 007.34 |
| Personal income tax (thousands, €) | 6.89 | 12.36 | 11.97 |
| Statutory social insurance contributions (thousands, €) | 9.28 | 18.02 | 17.16 |
| Average employees count | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Year | Quarter | Total payments to state budget (thousands, €) |
Personal income tax (thousands, €) |
Statutory social insurance contributions (thousands, €) |
Average employees count |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | 80.26 | 72.79 | 4.33 | 3 |
| 2025 | 4 | 223.68 | 204.86 | 2.74 | 3 |
| 2025 | 3 | 174.79 | 166.87 | 4.4 | 3 |
| 2025 | 2 | 82.38 | 76.91 | 3.13 | 3 |
| 2025 | 1 | 103.48 | 100.7 | 2.7 | 3 |
SRS taxpayer rating history
| 04.09.2025 | A | Good performance. The company has no significant risks of tax violations. |
| 02.03.2026 | B | Compliance with obligations needs to be improved. The company is generally fulfilling its obligations to the state, but there is room for improvement – timely submission of declarations, declaration and payment of all taxes. |
Industries
| Industry from zl.lv | Metālizstrādājumi |
|---|---|
| Branch from zl.lv (NACE2)
Redakcija NACE 2.1 |
Gatavu metālizstrādājumu ražošana, izņemot mašīnas un iekārtas (25) |
| Field from SRS
Redakcija NACE 2.1 |
Metālizstrādājumu, cauruļu, apkures iekārtu un to piederumu vairumtirdzniecība (46.84) |
| CSP industry
Redakcija NACE 2.1 |
Metālizstrādājumu, cauruļu, apkures iekārtu un to piederumu vairumtirdzniecība (46.84) |
Historical addresses
| Stopiņu nov., Upeslejas, "Upeslejas 12" - 29 | Until 07.08.2020 | 6 years ago |
|---|---|---|
| Stopiņu nov., Upeslejas, Skolas iela 2 - 29 | Until 01.07.2021 | 5 years ago |
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Received | Type of delivery | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2025 |
Annual report | 01.01.2025 - 31.12.2025 | 07.04.2026 | ZIP | |
| Annual report 2025 | |||||
| Vadibas zinojums | |||||
2024 |
Annual report | 01.01.2024 - 31.12.2024 | 21.02.2025 | ZIP | €7.00 |
| Annual report 2024 | |||||
| Vadibas zinojums | |||||
2023 |
Annual report | 01.01.2023 - 31.12.2023 | 20.02.2024 | ZIP | €11.00 |
| Annual report 2023 | |||||
| CENTROMETAL 2023 RZ | |||||
| Vadibas zi ojums | |||||
2022 |
Annual report | 01.01.2022 - 31.12.2022 | 28.02.2023 | ZIP | €11.00 |
| Annual report 2022 | |||||
| RZ CENTROMETAL Revidenta zinojums | |||||
| Vadibas zinojums | |||||
2021 |
Annual report | 01.01.2021 - 31.12.2021 | 21.04.2022 | ZIP | €11.00 |
| Annual report 2021 | |||||
| Vadibas zinojums | |||||
2020 |
Annual report | 06.02.2020 - 31.12.2020 | 29.03.2021 | ZIP | €11.00 |
| Annual report 2020 | |||||
| vadibas zin | JPEG |
Documents
| Type | Format | Size | Added | Document date | Number of pages |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shareholders’ register |
DOCX | 18.41 KB | 21.08.2020 | 17.08.2020 | 1 |
Shareholders’ register |
DOCX | 18.41 KB | 21.08.2020 | 17.08.2020 | 1 |
Shareholders’ register |
TIF | 68.35 KB | 03.02.2020 | 23.01.2020 | 2 |
Memorandum of Association |
TIF | 27.51 KB | 23.01.2020 | 23.01.2020 | 1 |
Articles of Association |
TIF | 13.67 KB | 23.01.2020 | 17.01.2020 | 1 |
Connected articles
| Date | Source | Title |
|---|---|---|
27.07.2022 |
LETA | "Luminor Bank" piešķīrusi 644 000 eiro aizdevumu santehnikas un apkures sistēmu uzstādītājiem |