Būvmanis, SIA
Limited Liability Company, Micro company
Basic data
| Status | Active
|
|---|---|
| Business form | Limited Liability Company |
| Registered name | Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Būvmanis" |
| Registration number, date | 44103073564, 03.02.2012 |
| VAT number | LV44103073564 from 21.02.2012 Check SRS online VAT payers |
| Europe VAT register | |
| Register, date | Commercial Register, 03.02.2012 |
| Legal address | "Būvmaņi", Kocēnu pag., Valmieras nov., LV-4227 Check address owners |
| Fixed capital | 2 840 EUR, registered payment 06.04.2016 |
| CSDD | Transport vehicles registered in CSDD |
More about company
| Actual address | Garā 7 - 12, Valmiera, Valmieras nov., LV-4201 |
|---|---|
| Mobile phone | +371 29110511 |
| Office | +371 26394380 |
| Mobile phone | +371 29430798 |
| info@buvmanis.lv | |
| Homepage | buvmanis.lv |
| GBP | Show in Google search results |
| Working hours |
Mon. 9:00-17:00
Tue. 9:00-17:00
Wed. 9:00-17:00
Thu. 9:00-17:00
Fri. 9:00-17:00
Sat. Free
Sun. Free
|
| Industry | Construction and repairs, Roof covering, Territory improvement, planting, Road construction, maintenance, Restoration, Construction supervision, construction boards |
| Description | We are a construction company in the Vidzeme region, offering various construction, repair and improvement services. Our team offers a solution based on years of experience and knowledge for every construction work situation, so that the client is satisfied with the result, and we, as a service provider, can be proud of what we have accomplished! |
| Our main areas of activity: | Building constructionAgricultural buildings - barns, farms, manure storagesAll types of roofing and renovationPaving... show more |
Foundation construction, foundation construction, full-cycle building, construction, building construction, agricultural buildings, roofs, improvement works, construction company in Valmiera, construction in Vidzeme, construction services, full-cycle building, construction services in Vidzeme, sheds, farms, manure storages, warehouses, roofer, roofer works, roof works, roof, roof decking, roofing in Valmiera, creating a wooden roof structure, roofing...
see all
Important facts
- No active pledges
- No security means
- No economic activity cessation
- No activity restrictions
- Preform with profit
- Show AML risks
- No entries in the insolvency register
- No liquidations
- No reorganizations
- Has contacts
- Positive owned capital
- Check online actual tax payments in SRS
- There are no debt collection cases
- Compliance with obligations needs to be improved
Informational products
Full company profile
One day access
Best value
Unlimited reports on all companies, relationship analytics and monitoring with e-mail alerts. Pays off from just 6 reports a month.
Subscription
True beneficiaries
| True beneficiary | Time | Place of permanent residence | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|
| Natural person | From 27.02.2018 | Latvia | Latvia |
|
Control type: as a company member/shareholder |
|||
| Natural person | From 09.12.2024 | Latvia | Latvia |
|
Control type: as a company member/shareholder |
|||
Officials
| Name | Institution | Position | Representation/signatory powers | Notes | From* |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Natural person |
Executive Board | Chairperson of the Board | Right to represent individually | 09.12.2024 | |
Natural person |
Executive Board | Member of the Board | Right to represent individually | 03.02.2012 |
* Date on which the decision of the notary public on the appointment took effect
Members
Taxes payments to government budget
| SRS taxpayer rating |
B
Compliance with obligations needs to be improved. The company is generally fulfilling its obligations to the state, but there is room for improvement – timely submission of declarations, declaration and payment of all taxes.
|
||
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |
| Total payments to state budget (thousands, €) | 57.52 | 28.65 | 36.63 |
| Personal income tax (thousands, €) | 18.41 | 23.18 | 17.77 |
| Statutory social insurance contributions (thousands, €) | 50.65 | 48.29 | 43.17 |
| Average employees count | 15 | 16 | 17 |
| Average gross salary (EUR/month) * | ≈ 825 € | ≈ 738 € | ≈ 621 € |
* Indicative figure — calculated, not published by the SRS.
See calculation method
| Year | Quarter | Total payments to state budget (thousands, €) |
Personal income tax (thousands, €) |
Statutory social insurance contributions (thousands, €) |
Average employees count |
Average gross salary (EUR/month) * |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 3 | 14.8 | 0 | 14.96 | 15 | ≈ 975 € |
| 2026 | 2 | 12.16 | 0 | 13.01 | 15 | ≈ 848 € |
| 2026 | 1 | 8.71 | 0 | 10.21 | 15 | ≈ 666 € |
| 2025 | 4 | 18.58 | 3.05 | 12.55 | 14 | ≈ 877 € |
| 2025 | 3 | 21.79 | 5.73 | 13.97 | 15 | ≈ 911 € |
| 2025 | 2 | 10.21 | 0 | 12.74 | 15 | ≈ 830 € |
| 2025 | 1 | 6.94 | 0 | 11.39 | 16 | ≈ 696 € |
* Indicative figure — calculated, not published by the SRS.
See calculation method
SRS taxpayer rating history
| 04.09.2025 | B | Compliance with obligations needs to be improved. The company is generally fulfilling its obligations to the state, but there is room for improvement – timely submission of declarations, declaration and payment of all taxes. |
| 11.11.2025 | A | Good performance. The company has no significant risks of tax violations. |
| 02.03.2026 | B | Compliance with obligations needs to be improved. The company is generally fulfilling its obligations to the state, but there is room for improvement – timely submission of declarations, declaration and payment of all taxes. |
Source: SRS
Nodokļu maksātāju reitinga sistēma
Industries
| Industry from zl.lv | Celtniecības un remonta darbi |
|---|---|
| Branch from zl.lv (NACE2)
Redakcija NACE 2.1 |
Dzīvojamo un nedzīvojamo ēku būvniecība (41.00) |
| Field from SRS
Redakcija NACE 2.1 |
Dzīvojamo un nedzīvojamo ēku būvniecība (41.00) |
| CSP industry
Redakcija NACE 2.1 |
Dzīvojamo un nedzīvojamo ēku būvniecība (41.00) |
Historical addresses
| Kocēnu nov., Kocēnu pag., "Būvmaņi" | Until 01.07.2021 | 5 years ago |
|---|
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Received | Type of delivery | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2025 |
Annual report | 01.01.2025 - 31.12.2025 | 19.02.2026 | PDF (80.8 KB) | |
2024 |
Annual report | 01.01.2024 - 31.12.2024 | 27.02.2025 | ZIP | €7.00 |
| Annual report 2024 | |||||
| DalibniekuProtokols GP2024 | |||||
2023 |
Annual report | 01.01.2023 - 31.12.2023 | 31.01.2024 | ZIP | €11.00 |
| Annual report 2023 | |||||
| Scan1 | |||||
2022 |
Annual report | 01.01.2022 - 31.12.2022 | 24.02.2023 | ZIP | €11.00 |
| Annual report 2022 | |||||
| Vien g dal bnieka l mums24022023 | |||||
2021 |
Annual report | 01.01.2021 - 31.12.2021 | 30.03.2022 | ZIP | €11.00 |
| Annual report 2021 | |||||
| Dalibnieka l mums30032022 | |||||
2020 |
Annual report | 01.01.2020 - 31.12.2020 | 29.01.2021 | PDF (239.15 KB) | €11.00 |
2019 |
Annual report | 01.01.2019 - 31.12.2019 | 30.03.2020 | PDF (243.36 KB) | €11.00 |
2018 |
Annual report | 01.01.2018 - 31.12.2018 | 26.03.2019 | PDF (247.57 KB) | €11.00 |
2017 |
Annual report | 01.01.2017 - 31.12.2017 | 01.05.2018 | ZIP | €11.00 |
| Annual report 2017 | |||||
| Zinojums BV 17 | |||||
2016 |
Annual report | 01.01.2016 - 31.12.2016 | 06.05.2017 | ZIP | €9.00 |
| Annual report 2016 | |||||
| BV GP zinojums 2016 | |||||
2015 |
Annual report | 01.01.2015 - 31.12.2015 | 12.04.2016 | ZIP | €8.00 |
| Annual report 2015 | |||||
| GP Buv zinojums 2015 | |||||
2014 |
Annual report | 01.01.2014 - 31.12.2014 | 09.04.2015 | HTML (125.22 KB) | €7.00 |
2013 |
Annual report | 03.02.2013 - 31.12.2013 | 16.05.2014 | ZIP | |
| 1_HTML izdruka | HTML | ||||
| Buvm vad zinojums GP 2013 | |||||
2012 |
Annual report | 03.02.2012 - 31.12.2012 | 29.03.2013 | ZIP | |
| 1_HTML izdruka | HTML | ||||
| Zinojums 2012 |
Documents
| Type | Format | Size | Added | Document date | Number of pages |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amendments to the Articles of Association |
TIF | 8.38 KB | 03.12.2024 | 28.11.2024 | 1 |
Articles of Association |
TIF | 36.46 KB | 03.12.2024 | 28.11.2024 | 3 |
Shareholders’ register |
TIF | 36.93 KB | 03.12.2024 | 28.11.2024 | 3 |
Shareholders’ register |
TIF | 46.65 KB | 03.12.2024 | 28.11.2024 | 3 |
Amendments to the Articles of Association |
TIF | 8.79 KB | 29.01.2018 | 04.04.2016 | 1 |
Articles of Association |
TIF | 13.39 KB | 29.01.2018 | 04.04.2016 | 1 |
Shareholders’ register |
TIF | 49.19 KB | 29.01.2018 | 04.04.2016 | 2 |
Articles of Association |
TIF | 12.25 KB | 06.02.2012 | 30.01.2012 | 1 |
Memorandum of Association |
TIF | 20.46 KB | 06.02.2012 | 30.01.2012 | 1 |